Ceramics

84

14

104

21

22

57

73

26

94

52

6

32

11/117


Digital Art

4


Drawing

7


Fiber

107

76


Glass

77

86

29

42/43

51


Jewelry

70

2

57/58

33

89

82

106

8

45

74

24

95

66

103

56

54

30

78

97

110

27

100

92

113

17

41

36


Mixed Media

59/60

91

61

79/80

108

15

112

34

1

3

20

39

18

25

23

40

99


Painting

75

109

118

28

38

53

64

69

105

81

9

93

46

35

55



Photography

72

90

16

115

47/48

67

101/102

5

5


Printmaking

85

96


Sculpture

10/11

111

114

31

98

68

71


Wood

126

19

83

12/13

62/63

44

87/88

49/50


Other

129

65

124

123

122

125





2018 Festival Artists

24th Annual Gulf Breeze Celebrates the Arts Festival

March 10, 2018     9am-5pm

March 11, 2018     10am-5pm

Ceramics

Catherine McMurray- Brentwood, TN    

Rusty Miller- Tallahassee, FL.     

Carsten Barchmann- Nicholasville, KY.     

Suzanne Jensen- Montgomery, AL

Ross De La Garza- Blanco, TX

Colleen Williams- Chattanooga, TN

Kowit Jitpraphai- Tallahassee, FL

Stacy McInnis-Blalock, Marion, MS

Tony Mitchell- Eagle Springs, NC

Sarah-Anne Winchester- Jackson, TN

Fawn Greer- Corbin, KY

Marilyn Givens- Gulf Breeze, FL

Tracy Leigh Pottery- Tallahassee, FL


Digital Art

Kelsi Adams- Navarre, FL


Drawing

Cloud Farrow- Sand Rock, AL


Fiber

Fatou Sall- Capital Heights, MD

Zhiyong Ye- Leesburg, FL


Glass

Joe Goodson- Dothan, AL

Dale Strand- Memphis, TN

Cindy Cherrington- Houston, TX

Fusing for You- Miramar Beach, FL

Jason & Linda Kirwan- Santa Rosa Beach, FL


Jewelry

Moe Bonin- Greenville, TN

Anne Taylor Duease- Starkville, MS

Beverlee Beard- Florala, AL

Renee Altman- Panama City, FL

Robin Holt- Tallahassee, FL

Kitty Tripp- Pass Christian, MS

Darla Ellickson- Decorah, IA

Megan Peterson- Ponte Vedra, FL

Virginia Smith- Holt, FL

Meredith Hartsfield- Gulf Breeze, FL

Kurt Salla- Topeka, IL

Hanna de Volska- Fort Worth, TX

Robin Weinrich- Athens, GA

Rolande Andrews- Thetford Center, VT

Sarah Seykowski- Pensacola, FL

Christine Chandler- Pensacola, FL

Keith Combs- Ellijay, GA

Larry Drake- Nashville, TN

Clair Raabe- Port St Joe, FL

Kristie MacGregor- Montrose, CO

Juan Lee- Rowland Heights, CA

Connie Bennett Farish- Shelby, AL

Dana Clariett- Atlanta, GA

Robin Satterthwaite- Holland, MI

Charles Barnes- Pensacola, FL

Michelle Kelly- Fort Walton Beach, FL

Lisa Davins- Hollywood, FL


Mixed Media

Jim Rajner- Oceanside, CA

Samantha Van Pelt- Gulf Breeze, FL

Janet Weilbrenner- West Plains, MO

Richard Langdon- Floyds Knobs, IN

Kathryn Clark- Black, AL

Bryan Ross- Loachapoka, AL

Morris Johnson- St. Petersburg, FL

Magda Fox- Milton, FL

Sarah Jenkins- Madisonville, LA

Tobbe Byrd- Gulf Breeze, FL

Branson Bennett- Evansville, IN

Pam Mitchell- Milton, FL

Julia Vanover- Valparaiso, FL

John Walrob- Pass Christian, MS

William Fagan Jr.- Penscola, FL

Michael Snyder- Mary Esther, FL

Eliza Coral- Robertsdale, AL


Painting

Sundi Hawkins- Pell City, AL

Ricky Steele- Panama City, FL

Linda Geiger- Foley, AL

Hannah Howell- Penscola, FL

Timothy Lovering- Gulf Breeze, FL

Ana Jones- Longwoood, FL

Patricia Caldwell- Pike Road, AL

Booker Howze- Creedmoor, NC

Helen Doyle- Daphne, AL

Laticia Frankio- Houston, TX

Ryan Mayall- Pensacola, FL

Robert Schippnick- Indianapolis, IN

Carole Holland Doyle- Gulf Breeze, FL

Rachel Eidson- Pace, FL

Frank G. Lamia- Fairhope, AL



Photography

Jeffery Waldorff- Navarre, FL

Sheldon Anderson- Baton Rouge, LA

Kathy DeFeo- Miami, FL

Jane Axman- Fayetteville, PA

Stewart Rein- Summerdale, AL

Allen Jones- Pensacola, FL

Emily Stauring- Arkport, NY

Emerging Artist- David Schulz- Gulf Breeze, FL

Emerging Artist- Boyd Canton- Navarre, FL


Printmaking

John Davis- Pensacola, FL

Jay Wennersten- Carol Stream, IL


Sculpture

Richard Morgan- Wauseon, OH

Sean Corner- Wichita, KS

Rachel Mackenzie- Northport, FL

Murat Caglaroglu- Pensacola, FL

Mark Caldwell- Enterprise, AL

Alisha Dubois- Boaz, AL

Linda Devin- Mary Esther, FL


Wood

David Sinquefield- Murrayville, GA

Ralph Thomas- Gulf Breeze, FL

Jeffery Nelson- New Windsor, NY

Richard St Hilaire- Lundinton, MI

Tom Henry- Philadelphia, MS

Jeffery Gasper- Neenah, WI

Rob Pemble- New Smyrna Beach, FL

Greg Searcy- Rockport, TX


Other

Daniel Westlake- Skates

Don Schroeder- Author from Destin, FL

Lakonia Greek Products

Little Angels Honey Farm- Pensacola, FL

Tack It Up Hot Sauce- Pensacola, FL

Dare to Ramble- AL

Mrs. Jones Cold Brew Coffee- Pensacola, FL

Five Foxes Bakery- Pensacola, FL


Food Vendors

Florida Pops Popsicles 

Apison Creek Coffee Roasters

The Nuttery

Lone Star Kitchens

Cobb & Company

Kona Ice

Twisted and Corny

Yorkys Two

Ma & Papa's Concessions

Jordan Valley